Our Lady & St Patrick's Roman Catholic Nursery & Primary School
Fourth Avenue
Teignmouth
TQ14 9DT
Tel: 01626 773905

Headteacher Mrs Sarah Barreto

Translate

Staff

Our Lady and St Patrick’s Staff List 2017- 2018

 Meet the School Leadership Team

Leadership Team

Head Teacher

CPD, RE

Mrs Sarah Barreto

Assistant Head

Safeguarding DT, Supply

Mr Chris Provins

Foundation Stage Ldr

RE/Computing/e-safety/Pupil Premium

Mrs Jane Day

 Assistant Head 

Deputy DT, SEND

Mrs Rachel O'Sullivan

Key Stage 1 Leader

Assessment ,

Mrs Laura Merritt

Teaching Staff

Foundation 1

PSHE, Computing

Mrs Jane Day

Foundation 2

NQT

Mrs Abby Cutts

Class 1

Art

Mrs Kristina Webber/ Mrs Liz Redfern

Class 2

Music, World of Work

Mrs Laura Merritt

Class 3

Primary Writing Project lead, English,  

Mrs Ruth Gordon

Class 4

NQT

Miss India Bramley-Astle

Class 5

English,  Science, School Council, ITT (Plymouth)

Mrs Rachel O'Sullivan

Class 6

ITT (Exeter), Designated Teacher

Mr Chris Provins

PE & PPA cover 

Reading dogs and PSHE intervention

Mr David Lamoon

Miss Hayley Watkins

   

Teaching Assistants

Nursery Nurse

 Big Outdoors

Thrive

Reading Dogs

Mrs Andrea Partridge

Ms Katrina Evans

Miss Hayley Watkins

Reception

 Speech and Language/intervention

Thrive

Mrs Ann Golpin

Mrs Jo Slater

Class 1

Phonics

Mrs Tonia West

Class 2

Library

Mrs Zoe Newton-Browne

Class 3

 

Ms Katrina Evans

Class 4

 

Mrs Belinda Seggar

Class 5

 School Council

Mrs Kerry Grout

Class 6

Mrs Sally Emmerton

Special Educational Needs Team

                                      

Thrive/Rainbows                                       Friends

Thrive and Rainbows

Mrs Jo Slater

Mrs Z Newton-Browne

Mrs Trina Evans

Mrs Belinda Seggar

Support Staff

Senior Administrator

Tracey Doody

Administrator

Mrs Sarah Wills (M, W, F)

Assistant Administrators

Mrs Nicky Tucker (M, T)

Mrs Claire Hancock (W, Th, F)

Catering Assistants

Mrs Alison Wilson

Meal Time Assistants

Mrs Eloise Grimshaw

 

Mrs Nancy MacDonald

 

Mrs Jade Osborne

 

Ms Trina Evans

Ms Tanya Slatter

 

Meal Time Supervisor

Mrs Becky Cullen

Lunch Time Play Leader

Mrs Louise Mayne

Caretaker

Mr Mike Hart

Cleaners

Miss Trudi Gerbig

Miss S Peppernell

Miss E Booth 

 

 

We use cookies to improve our website and your experience when using it. Cookies used for the essential operation of this site have already been set. To find out more about the cookies we use and how to delete them, see our privacy policy.

  I accept cookies from this site.
EU Cookie Directive Module Information